Tender for E-Tender for Procurement of 2, 00, 000 Litres of Liquid N...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Procurement of 2, 00, 000 Litres of Liquid Nitrogen in Phase Manner as Per Requirement Along with Transportation to Dharmanagar, North Tripura and Rk Nagar, West Tripura during the Year 202... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARDD_68672_1 | Ref ID: 132982917).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: E-Tender for Procurement of 2, 00, 000 Litres of Liquid Nitrogen in Phase Manner as Per Requirement Along with Transportation to Dharmanagar, North Tripura and Rk Nagar, West Tripura during the Year 202...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132982917

Notice Ref. No.: e-File No.4-40/STY/TLDA/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 litres of Liquid Nitrogen in phase manner as per requirement along with transportation to Dharmanagar, North Tripura and RK Nagar, West Tripura during the year 2026-2027 and 2027-2028 (till the completion)
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Animal Resource Department||ARDD||Directorate of ARDD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections