Tender for e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 liters of liquid n...

The Tripura Livestock Development Agency, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 liters of liquid nitrogen in phase manner as per requirement along with transportation to Dharmanagar (North Tripura District) and RK Nagar (West Tripura District) during the year 2025-26 and 2026-27 (i.e. tillthe in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117844795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2832000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56640.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 liters of liquid nitrogen in phase manner as per requirement along with transportation to Dharmanagar (North Tripura District) and RK Nagar (West Tripura District) during the year 2025-26 and 2026-27 (i.e. tillthe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 liters of liquid nitrogen in phase manner as per requirement along with transportation to Dharmanagar (North Tripura District) and RK Nagar (West Tripura District) during the year 2025-26 and 2026-27 (i.e. tillthe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 liters of liquid nitrogen in phase manner as per requirement along with transportation to Dharmanagar (North Tripura District) and RK Nagar (West Tripura District) during the year 2025-26 and 2026-27 (i.e. tillthe

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117844795

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 2832000

Tender EMD: ₹ 56640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender for procurement of 2, 00, 000 liters of liquid nitrogen in phase manner as per requirement along with transportation to Dharmanagar (North Tripura District) and RK Nagar (West Tripura District) during the year 2025-26 and 2026-27 (i.e. tillthe completion of supply of total bided quantities).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections