Tender for E-Tender for Premium (Excluding Gst) of 24 Hrs Group Pers...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Premium (Excluding Gst) of 24 Hrs Group Personal Accident Policy (24 Hrs Gpa Policy) for the Year 2026-27 for all Confirmed Full Time In-Service Employees of Lic as Well as Employees on P... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LIC_844465_1 | Ref ID: 144876812).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: E-Tender for Premium (Excluding Gst) of 24 Hrs Group Personal Accident Policy (24 Hrs Gpa Policy) for the Year 2026-27 for all Confirmed Full Time In-Service Employees of Lic as Well as Employees on P...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144876812

Notice Ref. No.: BID/ERA/2026-27/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for premium (Excluding GST) of 24 hrs Group Personal Accident Policy (24 hrs GPA Policy) for the year 2026-27 for all confirmed full time in-service employees of LIC as well as employees on Probation/ Training/ Apprenticeship.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Information Technology - SD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: as per rfp
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections