Tender for E Tender for Pouch Making through Pouch Packing Machines ...

The MP STATE COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Tender for Pouch Making through Pouch Packing Machines Including Tto Printing i Call in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPCDF_529282_1 | Ref ID: 147170715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: E Tender for Pouch Making through Pouch Packing Machines Including Tto Printing i Call

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147170715

Notice Ref. No.: USDS/ENGG/2046 DATE 12-08-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E TENDER FOR POUCH MAKING THROUGH POUCH PACKING MACHINES INCLUDING TTO PRINTING I Call
Category: Machineries Services
Organisation Chain: MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation||Ujjain Sahkari Dugdha Sangh - MPCDF
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Machineries Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections