Tender for E-Tender for Optical Fibre Cable Construction Works for O...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Optical Fibre Cable Construction Works for Ofc Route Patch Work, New Laying and Eb Work in Zone-4 Bolangir Oa under Sambalpur Ba in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_269094_1 | Ref ID: 136767251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17708300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 354166.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: E-Tender for Optical Fibre Cable Construction Works for Ofc Route Patch Work, New Laying and Eb Work in Zone-4 Bolangir Oa under Sambalpur Ba

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136767251

Notice Ref. No.: W-111/OFC Laying/ Patch work and EB/SMB BA/2025-26/43

Tender Value: ₹ 17708300

Tender EMD: ₹ 354166

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Optical Fibre Cable construction works for OFC route Patch work, New Laying and EB work in Zone-4 Bolangir OA under Sambalpur BA
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Odisha Telecom Circle||GMTD, Sambalpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: OFC Construction Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 54, 166
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 77, 08, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections