Tender for E- Tender Notice for Providing Outsourced Manpower Servic...

The BABA FARID UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E- Tender Notice for Providing Outsourced Manpower Services for Technical Staff such as Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Technicians, Mechanics Etc. and Nursing Staff as Nursing Supdt., Nursi... in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138841162).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E- Tender Notice for Providing Outsourced Manpower Services for Technical Staff such as Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Technicians, Mechanics Etc. and Nursing Staff as Nursing Supdt., Nursi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E- Tender Notice for Providing Outsourced Manpower Services for Technical Staff such as Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Technicians, Mechanics Etc. and Nursing Staff as Nursing Supdt., Nursi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E- Tender Notice for Providing Outsourced Manpower Services for Technical Staff such as Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Technicians, Mechanics Etc. and Nursing Staff as Nursing Supdt., Nursi...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138841162

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E- tender notice for providing outsourced manpower services for technical staff such as Computer Operators, Data Entry Operators, Technicians, Mechanics etc. and Nursing Staff as Nursing Supdt., Nursing sisters, Staff Nurses and ANM etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections