Tender for E-Tender Notice for Procurement of Transcriptome Sequenci...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Notice for Procurement of Transcriptome Sequencing Services for Total Rna Sequencing (Mrna and Incrna) and Bioinformatics Analysis in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CUP_844348_1 | Ref ID: 113105982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E-Tender Notice for Procurement of Transcriptome Sequencing Services for Total Rna Sequencing (Mrna and Incrna) and Bioinformatics Analysis

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113105982

Notice Ref. No.: P-15 (2024-25) RNA Sequencing and bioinformatics Analysis

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e-Tender Notice for Procurement of Transcriptome Sequencing Services for Total RNA Sequencing (Mrna and IncRNA) and bioinformatics Analysis
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central University of Punjab||Stores and Purchase Section - CUP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: sequencing
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections