Tender for E-Tender Notice for Procurement and Installation of New R...

The BABA FARID UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Notice for Procurement and Installation of New Radioactive Source for Pet-Ct Machine (Philips Make) in Nuclear Medicine Department at Ggs Medical College & Hospital, Faridkot and Return of Sp... in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116707430).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender Notice for Procurement and Installation of New Radioactive Source for Pet-Ct Machine (Philips Make) in Nuclear Medicine Department at Ggs Medical College & Hospital, Faridkot and Return of Sp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender Notice for Procurement and Installation of New Radioactive Source for Pet-Ct Machine (Philips Make) in Nuclear Medicine Department at Ggs Medical College & Hospital, Faridkot and Return of Sp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E-Tender Notice for Procurement and Installation of New Radioactive Source for Pet-Ct Machine (Philips Make) in Nuclear Medicine Department at Ggs Medical College & Hospital, Faridkot and Return of Sp...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116707430

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER NOTICE FOR procurement and installation of new Radioactive Source for PET-CT machine (Philips make) in Nuclear Medicine Department at GGS Medical College & Hospital, Faridkot and return of spent source Na-22 to original supplier.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections