Tender for E Tender Notice No.43 for 2025-26 Work No.01

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Tender Notice No.43 for 2025-26 Work No.01 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWR_1256860_1 | Ref ID: 131653816).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E Tender Notice No.43 for 2025-26 Work No.01

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131653816

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No.43 for 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16191171

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A) Construction of Road at Navnath Nagar, Mahalxmi Nagar, Ruchit Row House, Vanshri Colony, Krushna Nagar B) Construction of Road at Upendra Nagar, Manik Nagar, Ganesh Colony, Shubham Park Road Nashik C) Construction of Road at Kamal Nagar, Wavare Na
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nashik||Public Works Circle - Nashik||Public Works Division Nashik
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 61, 91, 171

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections