Tender for E - Tender Notice No. 05/01 for 2024 - 2025.

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E - Tender Notice No. 05/01 for 2024 - 2025. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1138678_1 | Ref ID: 113283030). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3369456, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33700.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Fabrication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Fabrication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: E - Tender Notice No. 05/01 for 2024 - 2025.

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113283030

Notice Ref. No.: E - TENDER NOTICE NO. 05/01 For 2024 - 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3369456

Tender EMD: ₹ 33700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Job Work Of Replacement Of Old Corroded And Loose m. S. Guide Channel Of River Bed Sluice Valve Outlet Slots 05 Nos. And Repairs To Trash Rack -02 Nos. (At. P. O. E. G)With Replacing Of Wire Rope For Trash Rack Hoist Arrangement With Painting Of Who
Category: Metal Fabrication
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Pune||EE Mechanical Division No.2 Swargate
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metal Fabrication
Sub Category: Guide chanel
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 69, 456
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections