Tender for [E-Tender] [Mstc] Supply & Replacement of Filter Media fo...

The BHARATIYA RESERVE BANK NOTE MUDRAN PVT. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for [E-Tender] [Mstc] Supply & Replacement of Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) & Activated Carbon Filter (Acf) in Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) and Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) &.... in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 014/SAL/MMD-MAINT/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127888409).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from [E-Tender] [Mstc] Supply & Replacement of Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) & Activated Carbon Filter (Acf) in Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) and Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) &.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar [E-Tender] [Mstc] Supply & Replacement of Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) & Activated Carbon Filter (Acf) in Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) and Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) &.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: [E-Tender] [Mstc] Supply & Replacement of Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) & Activated Carbon Filter (Acf) in Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) and Filter Media for Pressure Sand Filter (Psf) &....

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127888409

Notice Ref. No.: 014/SAL/MMD-MAINT/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

[e-Tender] [MSTC] SUPPLY & REPLACEMENT OF FILTER MEDIA FOR PRESSURE SAND FILTER (PSF) & ACTIVATED CARBON FILTER (ACF) IN SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT (STP) AND FILTER MEDIA FOR PRESSURE SAND FILTER (PSF) & OXIDATION CHAMBER (OC) IN WATER TREATMENT PLANT (WTP) AT BRBNMPL, SALBONI
Closing Date: 2025-11-04

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections