Tender for E-Tender for Mechanized Mining, Crushing, Screening, Sort...

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Mechanized Mining, Crushing, Screening, Sorting, Grading and Stacking of Various Grades of Bauxite through Mining Contractor at Bauxite Project Mevasa Dist - Devbhumi Dwarka, State - Guja... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 236366 | Ref ID: 128441418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3483000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Mechanized Mining, Crushing, Screening, Sorting, Grading and Stacking of Various Grades of Bauxite through Mining Contractor at Bauxite Project Mevasa Dist - Devbhumi Dwarka, State - Guja... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Mechanized Mining, Crushing, Screening, Sorting, Grading and Stacking of Various Grades of Bauxite through Mining Contractor at Bauxite Project Mevasa Dist - Devbhumi Dwarka, State - Guja... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Tender for Mechanized Mining, Crushing, Screening, Sorting, Grading and Stacking of Various Grades of Bauxite through Mining Contractor at Bauxite Project Mevasa Dist - Devbhumi Dwarka, State - Guja...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128441418

Notice Ref. No.: GMDC/Tech-I/BX/MW/03/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3483000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Mechanized Mining, Crushing, Screening, Sorting, Grading and Stacking of Various Grades of Bauxite through Mining Contractor at Bauxite Project Mevasa Dist - Devbhumi Dwarka, State - Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mining
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-10-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 28-11-2025 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-11-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 483, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections