Tender for E-Tender for Manufacturing of Tomato Sauce and Ketchup

The MP STATE COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Manufacturing of Tomato Sauce and Ketchup in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSDS/MKTG/TOMATO SAUCE KETCHUP/2025 | Ref ID: 112540723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender for Manufacturing of Tomato Sauce and Ketchup

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112540723

Notice Ref. No.: BSDS/MKTG/TOMATO SAUCE KETCHUP/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Manufacturing of Tomato Sauce and Ketchup 9th call
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2025_MPCDF_392185_1
Organisation Chain: MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation||Bhopal Sahkari Dugdha Sangh - MPCDF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections