Tender for E-Tender Invited for Polypropylene (Pp) Woven Sacks from ...

The MAA DANTESHWARI MAIZE PROCESSING AND MARKETING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (MDMPMCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Invited for Polypropylene (Pp) Woven Sacks from Reputed Oems / Authorized Distributors / Authorized Dealers in Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 170087 | Ref ID: 120866630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender Invited for Polypropylene (Pp) Woven Sacks from Reputed Oems / Authorized Distributors / Authorized Dealers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender Invited for Polypropylene (Pp) Woven Sacks from Reputed Oems / Authorized Distributors / Authorized Dealers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: E-Tender Invited for Polypropylene (Pp) Woven Sacks from Reputed Oems / Authorized Distributors / Authorized Dealers

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120866630

Notice Ref. No.: 170087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Invited For Polypropylene (Pp) Woven Sacks From Reputed Oems / Authorized Distributors / Authorized Dealers
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 300
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 10
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 13 Jun, 2025 10:30:10 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 3 Jul, 2025 5:35:23 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 4 Jul, 2025 11:30:33 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Jul, 2025 6:35:44 PM IST
TIME LEFT 19d 7h 43m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections