Tender for E-Tender from Genuine Manufactures only for Empanelment o...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender from Genuine Manufactures only for Empanelment of Vendors for the Following Items as Per the Technical Specification of the N.I.T. Sl. No.Description of Items 1.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (20 Sq... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: P-41/ 2025-26/ PC-III/ Empanelment/ COND | Ref ID: 125937208).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender from Genuine Manufactures only for Empanelment of Vendors for the Following Items as Per the Technical Specification of the N.I.T. Sl. No.Description of Items 1.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (20 Sq... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender from Genuine Manufactures only for Empanelment of Vendors for the Following Items as Per the Technical Specification of the N.I.T. Sl. No.Description of Items 1.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (20 Sq... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Tender from Genuine Manufactures only for Empanelment of Vendors for the Following Items as Per the Technical Specification of the N.I.T. Sl. No.Description of Items 1.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (20 Sq...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125937208

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: P-41/ 2025-26/ PC-III/ Empanelment/ COND

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender from Genuine Manufactures Only for Empanelment of Vendors for the Following Items As Per the Technical Specification of the N.I.T. Sl. No.Description of Items 1.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (20 Sq. Mm.) 2.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (30 Sq. Mm.) 3.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (50 Sq. Mm.) 4.Acsr Squirrel Conductor (100 Sq. Mm.)
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 1.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission ACSR Squirrel Conductor (20 sq. mm.)
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 2.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections