Tender for E-Tender For Supply Of Arthroscopy Implants High End

The SANJAY GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TRAUMA AND ORTHOPAEDICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender For Supply Of Arthroscopy Implants High End in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37420 | Ref ID: 118913006). The estimated tender value is ₹ 135.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender For Supply Of Arthroscopy Implants High End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender For Supply Of Arthroscopy Implants High End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: E-Tender For Supply Of Arthroscopy Implants High End

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118913006

Notice Ref. No.: SGITO/2025-26/IND0025

Tender Value: ₹ 135.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender For Supply Of Arthroscopy Implants High End
1. Integrated pump tubing (inflow-outflow tubing) to be used arthroscopy pump for pumping saline during arthroscopy procedures. should be compatible with shaver system in Ot or supplier has to provide machine on case to case basis., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. shaver 4mm hood shaped fluted shaver burr to be used with arthroscopic shaver system. Blade should be compatible with shaver system in Ot or supplier has to provide machine on case to case basis., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Disposable hook shaped radio frequency bipolar probes with suction for ablation during arthroscopy. Probes should be hand controlled. Probes should be compatible with machine in OT or supplier has to provide machine on case to case basis., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. shaver 2mm-2.5mm shaver burr to ...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 135.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections