E-Tender for E-Waste Printer, Computer, Scanner, Ups, Bat...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Tender for E-Waste Printer, Computer, Scanner, Ups, Battery in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31480 | Ref ID: 136910288).. The notice was published on 02 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E-Tender for E-Waste Printer, Computer, Scanner, Ups, Battery

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136910288

Notice Ref. No.: DO TTN-11.0014.0/1/2023-IT-Do Thoothukudi

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for e-waste printer, computer, scanner, UPS, Battery
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: On behalf of Food Corporation of India, Divisional Manager, Tuticorin invites Tender/Quotation for disposal of Unserviceable IT articles held at Food Storage Depot, MG Complex, Ramnad and Divisional Office Tuticorin through auction ‘as is where is basis’

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections