Tender for E-Tender for Dumping of Raw Materials and Allied Works by...

The KERALA FEEDS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Dumping of Raw Materials and Allied Works by Using Skid Steer Loader in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KFL_805882_1 | Ref ID: 127596093).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: E-Tender for Dumping of Raw Materials and Allied Works by Using Skid Steer Loader

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127596093

Notice Ref. No.: CFPP/949/03(A) / QTN-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR DUMPING OF RAW MATERIALS AND ALLIED WORKS BY USING SKID STEER LOADER
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Feeds Ltd||Kerala Feeds Registered office Kallettumkara, Trichur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Dumping of Raw Materials
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections