Tender for E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The TRIPURA NATURAL GAS COMPANY LIMITED (TNGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System at Cng Stations of Tngcl in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNGCL_22208 | Ref ID: 116807426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47507.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Others-Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Others-Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System at Cng Stations of Tngcl

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116807426

Notice Ref. No.: TNGCL/CNP/CCTV/ONM/P(6025)/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47507

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cctv Surveillance System at Cng Stations of Tngcl
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Others-Goods
Others-Goods
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 14-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
EMD: 47507
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections