Tender for E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commission...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Printers, Android Tablets, and Online Ups (3 and 6 Kva with Separate Battery Banks) at Government Degree College Teliamura, Khasiamangal... in Teliamura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GDC_58105_1 | Ref ID: 114483073). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46330.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Printers, Android Tablets, and Online Ups (3 and 6 Kva with Separate Battery Banks) at Government Degree College Teliamura, Khasiamangal...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114483073

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.8(29)/GDC/Accounts /TLM /2023/544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46330

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Document for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of printers, Android tablets, and online UPS (3 and 6 KVA with separate battery banks) at Government Degree College Teliamura, Khasiamangal, Teliamura, Khowai, Tripura, PIN 799 205
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||Govt. Degree College, Teliamura
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 330
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections