Tender for E- Tender Document for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of...

The JAIPUR ZILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHAKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E- Tender Document for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Toxin Binder, Protected Lysine, Protected Choline Chloride, Protected Methionine and Chelated Mineral Mixture in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JZDUSSL/CFP/KD/2024/32242-43 | Ref ID: 112124613). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: E- Tender Document for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Toxin Binder, Protected Lysine, Protected Choline Chloride, Protected Methionine and Chelated Mineral Mixture

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112124613

Notice Ref. No.: JZDUSSL/CFP/KD/2024/32242-43

Tender Value: ₹ 9000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E- TENDER DOCUMENT For ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF TOXIN BINDER, PROTECTED LYSINE, PROTECTED CHOLINE CHLORIDE, PROTECTED METHIONINE AND CHELATED MINERAL MIXTURE
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_JZDUS_439173_1
Organisation Chain: Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd.||Managing_Director||Manager-Engg
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: CHEMICAL
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections