Tender for E-Tender for Design, Manufacture, Fabrication, Supply, Tr...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Design, Manufacture, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation to Site Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 9 Nos. 30M High Mast Tower Along with Led Fittings at Marshalling Yard & Jd East B... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MEE / 25 / 2025 / Dy.CME (ES) | Ref ID: 131374857).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Design, Manufacture, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation to Site Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 9 Nos. 30M High Mast Tower Along with Led Fittings at Marshalling Yard & Jd East B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Design, Manufacture, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation to Site Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 9 Nos. 30M High Mast Tower Along with Led Fittings at Marshalling Yard & Jd East B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E-Tender for Design, Manufacture, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation to Site Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 9 Nos. 30M High Mast Tower Along with Led Fittings at Marshalling Yard & Jd East B...

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131374857

Notice Ref. No.: MEE / 25 / 2025 / Dy.CME (ES)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Design, Manufacture, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation to Site Installation, Testing, Commissioning of 9 Nos. 30m High Mast Tower Along with Led Fittings at Marshalling Yard & JD East Back Up Area in ChPA
14-11-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections