Tender for E-Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply Installation, Te...

The PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 185 Kw Grid Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant at Punjab and Sind Bank Staff Training College, Ins... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 504 | Ref ID: 132658918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 185 Kw Grid Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant at Punjab and Sind Bank Staff Training College, Ins... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 185 Kw Grid Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant at Punjab and Sind Bank Staff Training College, Ins... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: E-Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 185 Kw Grid Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant at Punjab and Sind Bank Staff Training College, Ins...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132658918

Notice Ref. No.: PSB/HO/PREMISES/TENDER/05/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 142000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR DESIGN, ENGINEERING, SUPPLY INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF 185 KW GRID ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT AT PUNJAB and SIND BANK STAFF TRAINING COLLEGE, INSTITUTION AREA, SECTOR 3, ROHINI DELHI
EvaluationType: Item Wise
Tender Type: Open
Procurement Category: Works
PreBid Clarification : Online
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Tender Document Sales Start Date: 23-12-2025 18:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 05-01-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 23-12-2025 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-01-2026 17:00
Technical Bid Opening : 06-01-2026 12:00
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Meeting Start Date : 26-12-2025 12:00
PreBid Meeting End Date : 26-12-2025 13:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections