Tender for E- Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, ...

The NEW & RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (NREDCAP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E- Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 378Kwp Grid Connected Solar Rooftop Systems with 5 Years Warranty at Area Hospital Gudivada, Homeo Ggh Cum Medical C... in Tadepalli, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 793795 | Ref ID: 116881074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: E- Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 378Kwp Grid Connected Solar Rooftop Systems with 5 Years Warranty at Area Hospital Gudivada, Homeo Ggh Cum Medical C...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116881074

Notice Ref. No.: NREDCAP/GCRT/42-322/2024-25, dated . 25.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 17500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E- Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 378Kwp Grid Connected Solar Rooftop Systems with 5 Years Warranty at Area Hospital Gudivada, Homeo Ggh Cum Medical College Gudivada and 7 Other Apvvp Hospitals (Chcs of Vuyyuru, Avanigadda, Challapalli, Guduru, Kankipadu, Gannavaram and Pamarru)
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 1, 75, 00, 000
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 27/03/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 10/04/2025 11:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections