E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Old Seed Processi...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Old Seed Processing Plant Machineries, other Items & Electronic Equipment's (As is where is Basis) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 23344 | Ref ID: 123025906).. The notice was published on 21 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Old Seed Processing Plant Machineries, other Items & Electronic Equipment's (As is where is Basis)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123025906

Notice Ref. No.: NSC/RO/CHD/5(17)/ENGG/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER CUM FORWARD AUCTION NOTICE FOR OLD SEED PROCESSING PLANT MACHINERIES, OTHER ITEMS & ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT'S (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS)
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: DETAILS OF CONDEMNED OLD SEED PROCESSING PLANT MACHINERIES, OTHER ITEMS & ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS) Sl. No. Description Quantity (in Nos.) Reserve Price (exclusive of GST) EMD amount (in Rs.) Remarks 1 Old Seed Processing Plant Machineries, Other Items & Equipments 01 Lot (LOT No. 01) 282531.00 16650.00 The EMD amount to be paid by bidder/ purchaser for all the items as per Lot wise 2 Electronic Equipments 01 Lot (LOT No. 02) 7930.00 450.00 TOTAL 290461.00 17100.00 1. Location of LOT No. 01 Items : Production Center - Bathinda, National Seeds Corporation Limited, A 2, Focal Point, Dabwali road, Bathinda – 151001 (PUNJAB) 2. Location of LOT No. 02 Items : Regional Office – Chandigarh, National Seeds Corporation Limited, Plot No. 24, Industrial Area Phase IX, Mohali, Chandigarh – 160062 (PUNJAB). Note: The rate should be quote as per Lot wise, neither item nor quantity wise.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections