E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Condemned Old See...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Condemned Old Seed Processing Plant Machinary (As is where is Basis). in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35087 | Ref ID: 142413906).. The notice was published on 01 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Condemned Old Seed Processing Plant Machinary (As is where is Basis).

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142413906

Notice Ref. No.: 05(28)/Engg./NSC/JPR/Condem/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender cum forward auction notice for condemned old seed processing plant machinary (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS).
Category: Electric Industrial, Metallic
Auction Detail: Lot Description Quantity (in Nos.) Reserve Price (inclusive of GST) Location Rate (in Rs.) 1. Seed Pre-cleaner 1 nos. 17, 65, 000.00 Chittorgarh Amount to be quoted by the bidder on GeM Portal only. Air Trunk 8 nos. Seed Grader 1 nos. Indented Cylinder 1 nos. Gravity Separator 2 nos. Spiral Separator 3 nos. 'Z' Elevator 6 nos. Air compressor 1 nos. Elevator (old) V.B. 4 nos. Bag Closer 10 nos. Seed Treater 1 nos. Moisture Meter 4 nos. Cyclone Dust Coll. 1 nos. Additional Seed Screen Pre-clean. 1 nos. Air Pollution System 2 nos. Bagging Bin 4-5 mt 2 nos. Ele. weighing scale 3 nos. Ele. weighing scale 1 nos. Ele. weighing balance 5 nos. Surge Bin Cap. 1 MT with Electric gate 3 nos. Horizontal Belt Conveyor 3 nos. Raised Plate Form Structure 1 nos. Heavy Duty Bag Stitching 1 nos. Automatic Sealing machine 2 nos. Electrical Control Panel 1 nos. Counter Balance Size 10 kg 8 nos. Counter Balance Size 5 kg 3 nos. Palday 3 nos. Beam Balance 1 nos. Screen W.M 6 nos. Weights & Bagging m-50 KG 2 nos. Opening price of Lot on GEM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections