E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Condemned Old See...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Condemned Old Seed Processing Plant Machinary (As is where is Basis). in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 34224 | Ref ID: 141401650).. The notice was published on 16 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: E-Tender Cum Forward Auction Notice for Condemned Old Seed Processing Plant Machinary (As is where is Basis).

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141401650

Notice Ref. No.: 05(28)/Engg./NSC/JPR/Condem/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender cum forward auction notice for condemned old seed processing plant machinary (AS IS WHERE IS BASIS).
Category: Electric Industrial, Metallic
Auction Detail: Lot Description Quantity (in Nos.) Reserve Price (inclusive of GST) Location Rate (in Rs.) 1. Gravity DAMAS (Agrosaw) 1 nos. 22, 00, 000.00 KOTA Amount to be quoted by the bidder on GeM Portal only. Air Compressor 1 nos. Air Pollution Control System 1 nos. Weighing Scale (Electronics) 300 Kgs 1 nos. Automatic Sealing Machine 2 nos. Bag Closer Revo 2 nos. Bag Closer with conveyer 2 nos. Bagging Bin 1 nos. Counter Balance Mechnical 9 nos. Cyclone Dust Collector (With Air Tank) 10 nos. Deck for DMAS Gravity Seperator 1 nos. Electronic Control Pannel 1 nos. Foot Sprayer Pump 1 nos. Fine Cleaner with Indented Cylinder (8 TPH) 1 nos. Gravity Seperator 6 TPH (Radiant) 1 nos. Horizontal Belt Coveyer 2 TPH 2 nos. Intake Pit with Oscillating feeder for Regulating Feed Rate 1 nos. Pre Cleaner Screen Set 1 nos. Grader Fine Screen Set 1 nos. Pit Cover 1 nos. Seed Pre Cleaner 1 nos. Raised Platform Structure 1 nos. Spiral Separator 4 TPH 2 nos. Storage Bin (5 MT) 2 nos. Surge Bin 2 nos. Seed Treater 1 nos. V B Elevator (5 TPH) 3 nos. V B Elevator ( 2 TPH) 1 nos. Wieghing System Cap. 1 to 5 Kgs 1 nos. Weighing System 10-50 Kgs 1 nos. Z Type Elevator 4 nos. Z Type Elevator 10 TPH with two Valve 2 nos. Electronic Weighing Balance (10 Kgs) 5 nos. Electric Counter Balance 20 Kgs 3 nos. Opening price of Lot on GEM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections