Tender for E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Stack Parking System Installed at Lic International Business Center, Gift City, Gandhinagar. in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WZO/ENGG/ AHMEDABAD/2026-27/ 24 | Ref ID: 145551307). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1172500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23500.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Stack Parking System Installed at Lic International Business Center, Gift City, Gandhinagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Stack Parking System Installed at Lic International Business Center, Gift City, Gandhinagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Stack Parking System Installed at Lic International Business Center, Gift City, Gandhinagar.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145551307

Notice Ref. No.: WZO/ENGG/ AHMEDABAD/2026-27/ 24

Tender Value: ₹ 1172500

Tender EMD: ₹ 23500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF STACK PARKING SYSTEM INSTALLED AT LIC INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CENTER, GIFT CITY, GANDHINAGAR.
Request of Tender Document From : 26-06-2026 17:30 Issue of Tender Document From : 26-06-2026 17:31 Request of Tender Document To : 27-07-2026 23:57 Issue of Tender Document To : 27-07-2026 23:58 Tender Closing Date and Time : 27-07-2026 23:59 Run Line Number: 24 Quantity Required: 0 Estimated Cost: 11, 72, 500 Units: NA Tender Processing Fee TW: 708 Place of Execution: As Per Tender Document Tender Document Fee LIC: 0 Period of Execution: 0 EMD: 23, 500 COT: LIC-Works Description Of Work: E-TENDER FOR COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF STACK PARKING SYSTEM INSTALLED AT LIC INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CENTER, GIFT CITY, GANDHINAGAR. Region: WZ, ENG DEPT, AHMEDABAD Qualification Criteria: As Per Tender Document Validity of Quotation in Days: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections