Tender for E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract fo...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarm and Smoke Detection System at Various Offices under Divisional Office, Jodhpur in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LIC_841824_1 | Ref ID: 143454181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 601368, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12100.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: E-Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarm and Smoke Detection System at Various Offices under Divisional Office, Jodhpur

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 28 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143454181

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/NZ/ENGG/646

Tender Value: ₹ 601368

Tender EMD: ₹ 12100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER FOR COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR FIRE ALARM AND SMOKE DETECTION SYSTEM AT VARIOUS OFFICES UNDER DIVISIONAL OFFICE, JODHPUR
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Zonal Office - Northern Zone, New Delhi||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Fire Alarm AMC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 01, 368
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections