Tender for E-Tender for Clearing and Freight Forwarding Services on ...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Clearing and Freight Forwarding Services on Rate Contract Basis to Bnpmipl in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/NCB/0500/2025-26 dated 16.02.2026 | Ref ID: 135940218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 232000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Clearing and Freight Forwarding Services on Rate Contract Basis to Bnpmipl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Clearing and Freight Forwarding Services on Rate Contract Basis to Bnpmipl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: E-Tender for Clearing and Freight Forwarding Services on Rate Contract Basis to Bnpmipl

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135940218

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/0500/2025-26 dated 16.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 232000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Clearing and Freight Forwarding Services on Rate Contract Basis to Bnpmipl
Closing Date : 09 Mar 2026 14:00 PM
Remarks : National Competitive Bidding
Opening Date : 16 Feb 2026 05:02 PM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs.2, 32, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs.3000/- + GST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections