Tender for E-Tender for Ca Audit Work of Amount Received and Spent i...

The NAGAR PALIKA KHURAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Ca Audit Work of Amount Received and Spent in Blc and Ahp Component under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban, Ca Report and Bank Reconciliation Sheet Work at Municipal Council Khurai in Khurai, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_469743_1 | Ref ID: 132941070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 840000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8400.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender for Ca Audit Work of Amount Received and Spent in Blc and Ahp Component under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban, Ca Report and Bank Reconciliation Sheet Work at Municipal Council Khurai

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132941070

Notice Ref. No.: NP/1089/2025 Dt. 30/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 840000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tender for CA audit work of amount received and spent in BLC and AHP component under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban, CA report and bank reconciliation sheet work AT MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHURAI
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Sagar-Nagar Palika Khurai - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 05:35 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections