Tender for E-Tender for Arc for Supply of Cng Storage Casacde

The AAVANTIKA GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Arc for Supply of Cng Storage Casacde in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18 | Ref ID: 132817384). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1315000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil/Gas/Lubricants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil/Gas/Lubricants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender for Arc for Supply of Cng Storage Casacde

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132817384

Notice Ref. No.: AGL/Head Office/Contract and Purchase/18/25-26/ET/18

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1315000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Cng Cascade
Work Description: E-Tender for Arc for Supply of Cng Storage Casacde
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Oil/Gas/Lubricants
Product Sub-Category: Null
Oil/Gas/Lubricants
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
EMD: 1315000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections