Tender for E-Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Pmc for the Proposed Construction of Branch Office Building and 4 Nos. Officers Quarters... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LIC/CZO/2025-26/11 Dated: 01/08/2025 | Ref ID: 124957067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3025000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60500.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Pmc for the Proposed Construction of Branch Office Building and 4 Nos. Officers Quarters... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Pmc for the Proposed Construction of Branch Office Building and 4 Nos. Officers Quarters... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: E-Tender for Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services Pmc for the Proposed Construction of Branch Office Building and 4 Nos. Officers Quarters...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124957067

Notice Ref. No.: LIC/CZO/2025-26/11 Dated: 01/08/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3025000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender For Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services PMC for the Proposed Construction of Branch Office Building and 4 Nos. Officers Quarters with Modernization and Air conditioning at Morena including obtaining Green Building Certification, under DO Gwalior M.P.
Request of Tender Document From : 01-08-2025 17:01
Issue of Tender Document From : 01-08-2025 17:01
Request of Tender Document To : 25-08-2025 16:30
Issue of Tender Document To : 25-08-2025 16:59
Tender Closing Date and Time : 25-08-2025 17:00
Run Line Number:
11
Quantity Required:
0
Estimated Cost:
30, 25, 000
Units:
NA
Tender Processing Fee TW:
1, 785
Place of Execution:
As Per NIT
Tender Document Fee LIC:
1, 180
Period of Execution:
0
EMD:
60, 500
COT:
LIC-Works
Description Of Work:
E-Tender For Appointment of Project Management Consultant for Providing Project Management Consultancy Services PMC for the Proposed Construction of Branch Office Building and 4 Nos. Officers Quarters with Modernization and Air conditioning at Morena including obtaining Green Building Certification, under DO Gwalior M.P.
Region:
CZ, ENG DEPT, BHOPAL
Qualification Criteria:
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS.
Validity of Quotation in Days:
90

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections