Tender for E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Compute...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Hardware / Software / Networking Installed at all Branches / Offices & Video Conference Operations at Aos/Rbos/Offices under Ahmedabd Circle in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITS/100/060 | Ref ID: 112109795).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Hardware / Software / Networking Installed at all Branches / Offices & Video Conference Operations at Aos/Rbos/Offices under Ahmedabd Circle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Hardware / Software / Networking Installed at all Branches / Offices & Video Conference Operations at Aos/Rbos/Offices under Ahmedabd Circle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Hardware / Software / Networking Installed at all Branches / Offices & Video Conference Operations at Aos/Rbos/Offices under Ahmedabd Circle

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112109795

Notice Ref. No.: ITS/100/060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Hardware / Software / Networking Installed at all Branches / Offices & Video Conference Operations at Aos/Rbos/Offices under Ahmedabd Circle
Bid Submission End Date : 08-Jan-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections