Tender for e- Tape Extensometer Anchor with hook as per specificatio...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for e- Tape Extensometer Anchor with hook as per specification attached., Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5902799 | Ref ID: 114957870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20870.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and commissioning of rock mechanics instruments, ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and commissioning of rock mechanics instruments, ROCK PITON(DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: e- Tape Extensometer Anchor with hook as per specification attached., Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114957870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5902799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tape Extensometer Anchor with hook
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of rock mechanics instruments, ROCK PITON(DEFENCE)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of rock mechanics instruments, ROCK PITON(DEFENCE)
Item Title: e- Tape Extensometer Anchor with hook as per specification attached.
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-02-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20870
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of rock mechanics instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections