Tender for E -Short Tender for the Establishment of Physiotherapy Un...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E -Short Tender for the Establishment of Physiotherapy Unit (Turnkey Project) of District Hospital Chirmiri (Chc Chirmiri) to Chhattisgarh State for Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited..... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145714766).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E -Short Tender for the Establishment of Physiotherapy Unit (Turnkey Project) of District Hospital Chirmiri (Chc Chirmiri) to Chhattisgarh State for Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited..... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E -Short Tender for the Establishment of Physiotherapy Unit (Turnkey Project) of District Hospital Chirmiri (Chc Chirmiri) to Chhattisgarh State for Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited..... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: E -Short Tender for the Establishment of Physiotherapy Unit (Turnkey Project) of District Hospital Chirmiri (Chc Chirmiri) to Chhattisgarh State for Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited.....

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145714766

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

e -SHORT TENDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY UNIT (TURNKEY PROJECT) OF DISTRICT HOSPITAL CHIRMIRI (CHC CHIRMIRI) TO CHHATTISGARH STATE FOR CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED. (4th Call)
Tender Ref.No:252(R2)/EQP/CGMSC/2026-27, Dt : 22 / 07/2026 e-Proc-NIT No. 195982

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections