Tender for E scooter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E scooter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955137 | Ref ID: 147836923).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camp Boq, Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camp Boq, Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: E scooter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147836923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: E scooter
BOQ Title: Camp Boq, Deep freezer
BOQ Title: Camp Boq, Deep freezer
Item Title: E scooter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAMP BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Deep freezer 500 ltrs Deep freezer, Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer (up to- 40°C Degree), Laboratory Deep Freezer (Upto -20°C Degree), Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer (up to -86°C Degree), Deep Freezer Marked to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections