Tender for E-Rickshaw with Lithium Battery 1200W,, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Rickshaw with Lithium Battery 1200W,, Qty: 1 in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305200 | Ref ID: 136832754).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: E-Rickshaw with Lithium Battery 1200W,, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136832754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-rickshaw with lithium battery 1200w,
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-02-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: E-rickshaw for Passengers, Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Lithium ion solar battery, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, E-cart for Goods, Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries, 48 Volt, for E - Ric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections