Tender for E-Rickshaw Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Rickshaw Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers, Qty: 1 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922706 | Ref ID: 130722459).

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-rickshaw for Passengers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-rickshaw for Passengers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: E-Rickshaw Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Passengers, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130722459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-RICKSHAW BATTERY OPERATED THREE WHEELER FOR PASSENGERS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-11-2025 8:48 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Three Wheeler for Passengers, E-rickshaw for Passengers, Three Wheeler for Goods (V2), E-cart for Goods, PNEUMATIC TYRES FOR TWO AND THREE-WHEELED MOTOR VEHICLES, QUADRICYCLES AND E-RICKSHAW/E-CARTS marked to IS 15627, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Portable Welding Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections