Tender for E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selectio...

The BIHAR STATE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Concept Drawings (Modern Concept with Naturally Ventilated Structure) for the Work: Construction of State of... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132790 | Ref ID: 142641895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Concept Drawings (Modern Concept with Naturally Ventilated Structure) for the Work: Construction of State of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Concept Drawings (Modern Concept with Naturally Ventilated Structure) for the Work: Construction of State of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Concept Drawings (Modern Concept with Naturally Ventilated Structure) for the Work: Construction of State of...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142641895

Notice Ref. No.: 02/CONSULTANT/BSBCCL/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Concept Drawings (Modern Concept with Naturally Ventilated Structure) for the Work: Construction of State of the Art Structure with all Modern Facilities for New Proposed Narad Museum at Nawada (The Existing Old Narad Museum is to be Demolished )
E-Rfp ? Comprehensive Architectural Services for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Concept Drawings (Modern Concept with Naturally Ventilated Structure) for the Work: Construction of State of the Art Structure with all Modern Facilities for New Proposed Narad Museum at Nawada (The Existing Old Narad Museum is to be Demolished )
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd||Chief General Manager BSBCCL||SOUTH BSBCCL||GAYA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DGM BSBCCL GAYA (DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER GAYA)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ANIL KUMAR (CGM)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections