Tender for E Procurement of Feed Raw Materials - Yellow Maize and De...

The TAMIL NADU VETERINARY AND ANIMAL SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Procurement of Feed Raw Materials - Yellow Maize and Deoiled Rice Bran in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNVAS_614246_1 | Ref ID: 128191743).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: E Procurement of Feed Raw Materials - Yellow Maize and Deoiled Rice Bran

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128191743

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER No 82_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_OCT_2025 DATE 15.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E procurement of feed raw materials - yellow maize and Deoiled Rice bran
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Oct-2025 09:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Oct-2025 01:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections