Tender for E Podium, As per attched specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E Podium, As per attched specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160864 | Ref ID: 134623892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Class Room Equipment, Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern Mini PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Class Room Equipment, Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern Mini PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: E Podium, As per attched specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134623892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attched specification
BOQ Title: Class Room Equipment, Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern Mini PC
BOQ Title: Class Room Equipment, Wired Microphone (V2) Electronic Lectern Mini PC
Item Title: E Podium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-01-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: Class Room Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: E-Podium delta plus Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Polyurethane Coated Gloves, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Searched String: i5 mini PC Mini PC, All in One PC (V2), PCR Mini Cooler, Mini Dal Mill, Mini Rice Mill, High End Desktop Computer, Mini Stenter Dryer, XLPE Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections