Tender for E- Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Comm...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E- Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge 80 Mt Capacity Platform Size 18 M X 3 M at Mmtc Pathri U.P. in Tughlakabad, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CON/A-1/WB/80MT/PATHRI/2026 | Ref ID: 147015854). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2337580, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46752.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E- Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge 80 Mt Capacity Platform Size 18 M X 3 M at Mmtc Pathri U.P. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E- Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge 80 Mt Capacity Platform Size 18 M X 3 M at Mmtc Pathri U.P. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: E- Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge 80 Mt Capacity Platform Size 18 M X 3 M at Mmtc Pathri U.P.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147015854

Notice Ref. No.: CON/A-1/WB/80MT/PATHRI/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2337580

Tender EMD: ₹ 46752

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E- OPEN TENDER FOR Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 no. Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge 80 MT capacity platform size 18 M x 3 M at MMTC PATHRI U.P. Title : Tender Creation
Request of Tender Document From : 11-08-2026 18:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 11-08-2026 18:00 Request of Tender Document To : 31-08-2026 17:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 31-08-2026 17:01 Cost Open Date and Time : 01-09-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 31-08-2026 18:00 Run Line Number: PATHRI Estimated Cost: 23, 37, 580 EMD: 46, 752 Form Fee: 1, 000 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 379 Region: NORTHERN-TUGHLAKABAD-TECHNICAL COT: CCIL-General Type Of Work: Weighing/Measuring System Bid Type: Item rate Area Of Interest: Miscellaneous Works Description Of Work: E- OPEN TENDER FOR Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 no. Pitless Fully Electronic Lorry Weighbridge 80 MT capacity platform size 18 M x 3 M at MMTC PATHRI U.P.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections