Tender for E-Open Global Tender for Trt with O&M

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Open Global Tender for Trt with O&M in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026-TM-1 | Ref ID: 145215414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24352537508, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E-Open Global Tender for Trt with O&M category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E-Open Global Tender for Trt with O&M Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: E-Open Global Tender for Trt with O&M

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145215414

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-TM-1

Tender Value: ₹ 24352537508

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Track Relaying Train (Trt) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel, Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance during Warranty Period of 24 Months and Post-Warranty Operation & Maintenance for 60 Months.

Important Dates:
Publication Date on Website : 26-12-2025 At : 13:20
Document Download Start Date : 26-12-2025 from : 13:20
Document Download End Date : 01-09-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 26-12-2025 from : 13:20
Tender Submission End Date : 01-09-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Pre Bid Date : 00-00-0000 At : 00:00
Previous Tender Bid Opening Date : 21-07-2026 At : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date New : 01-09-2026 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 5000000
Tender Value : 24352537508

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections