Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: E-Open Global Tender for Trt with O&M
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142570384
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-TM-1
Tender Value: ₹ 24352537508
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of Track Relaying Train (Trt) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel, Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance during Warranty Period of 24 Months and Post-Warranty Operation & Maintenance for 60 Months.
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 26-12-2025 At : 13:20
Document Download Start Date : 26-12-2025 from : 13:20
Document Download End Date : 21-07-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 26-12-2025 from : 13:20
Tender Submission End Date : 21-07-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Pre Bid Date : 00-00-0000 At : 00:00
Previous Tender Bid Opening Date : 09-06-2026 At : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date New : 21-07-2026 At : 15:00
EMD Amount : 5000000
Tender Value : 24352537508
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections