Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: E Open Global Tender for Pccm
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143847226
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-TM-2
Tender Value: ₹ 5653562077
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing & Commissioning of 24 Nos. of Of Points & Crossings Changing Machine (Pccm) Along with Training of Indian Railway Personnel and 3 Years Post Warranty Amc
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 16-02-2026 At : 14:25
Document Download Start Date : 16-02-2026 from : 14:30
Document Download End Date : 04-08-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 16-02-2026 from : 14:30
Tender Submission End Date : 04-08-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Pre Bid Date : 10-03-2026 At : 11:00
Previous Tender Bid Opening Date : 23-06-2026 At : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date New : 04-08-2026 At : 15:00
EMD Amount : 5000000
Tender Value : 5653562077
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections