Tender for E-Nit No.- Wbp/Sap 6Th Bn/Nit-9(E)/2026-27

The WEST BENGAL POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Nit No.- Wbp/Sap 6Th Bn/Nit-9(E)/2026-27 in Barrackpore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBP_1034804_2 | Ref ID: 146106142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Nit No.- Wbp/Sap 6Th Bn/Nit-9(E)/2026-27

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146106142

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT NO.-WBP/SAP 6TH BN/NIT-9(e)/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of Miscellaneous Articles, Civil Articles, Sports Articles, Electrical Articles, Washing Articles, Band Equipments, Fertilizers Articles, Gardening Articles, Departmental Store Articles, Hiring Charges and Repairing Articles of SAP 6th Bn BKP.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL POLICE||S.A.P. 6TH BATTALION - BARRACKPORE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: CIVIL, SPORTS, ELECTRICAL, WASHING, REPAIR, BAND
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections