Tender for E-Nit No. Wbiw/Ee/Mmed/E-Nit- 13/2025-26 Sl.No.01

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Nit No. Wbiw/Ee/Mmed/E-Nit- 13/2025-26 Sl.No.01 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWD_999884_1 | Ref ID: 135151993). The estimated tender value is ₹ 665561, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13311.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Nit No. Wbiw/Ee/Mmed/E-Nit- 13/2025-26 Sl.No.01

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135151993

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/MMED/e-NIT-13/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 665561

Tender EMD: ₹ 13311

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation including cleaning of bar screen of 04 (four) nos. inclined seasonal pumps for drain out storm/drainage water at Bongaon Sluice No-2 during the year 2026-27.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL||MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||METROPOLITAN MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 153
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 311
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 65, 561

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections