Tender for E-Nit no Banarhat/Bdo/Nit-029/2025-26 / 62

The ZILLA PARISHAD JALPAIGURI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Nit no Banarhat/Bdo/Nit-029/2025-26 / 62 in JALPAIGURI, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_965325_62 | Ref ID: 132894173). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100413, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2008.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Street Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Street Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Nit no Banarhat/Bdo/Nit-029/2025-26 / 62

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132894173

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT NO BANARHAT/BDO/NIT-029/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 100413

Tender EMD: ₹ 2008

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

4 NOS. OF SOLAR LIGHT NEAR NATHUA ROAD, INDOOR STADIUM, MADHYAM PARA (VARIOUS PLACES OF PART NO. 217) UNDER SAKOAJHORA-I GP WITHIN BANARHAT DEVELOPMENT BLOCK UNDER APAS. (SCHEME ID-APAS/01/014/217/0002)
Category: Solar Street Lights
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Jalpaiguri||BANARHAT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Street Lights
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 008
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 413
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections