Tender for E-Niq No. 07/ Wbtdcl of 2025-26(Operations)-2Nd Call

The WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (WBTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for E-Niq No. 07/ Wbtdcl of 2025-26(Operations)-2Nd Call in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBTDC_895753_1 | Ref ID: 125479402).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: E-Niq No. 07/ Wbtdcl of 2025-26(Operations)-2Nd Call

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125479402

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIQ NO-07/ WBTDCL OF 2025-26(Operations)-2nd CALL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing luxury AC Coaches (45 -50 seater) with 2X2 comfortable seating (with pushback facility) and spacious luggage holder for various Package Tours being operated and conducted by WBTDC Ltd.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections